2020-2021 Leadership Team

Name

Position

  Stephanie Marcoux

President

  Sandy Kwoka

President Elect

Tonya Charlton

Recording Secretary

Camille Engel

Executive Vice President

Baileigh Soricelli

Treasurer

Jacqueline Guberman

Board Member

Alex Heathcock

Board Member

Amanda Mitchell

Nominating Chair

Molly Duenner

Membership Vice President

LaurieAnne Minoff

Marketing Vice President

Lisa Devine

Finance Vice President

Kristen Nelson

Community Vice President

Danielle Carlsen

New Member Education Chair

Victoria Powell

New Member Education Assistant Chair

Bernadette Bruce

Training and Development Chair

Shannon Cameron

Arrangements Chair

Katherine Bernardoni

Placement Chair

Jessica DeBlois

Member Engagement Chair

  Dianna Murphey

External Communications Chair

  Alexa Rosario

Prospective Member Chair

Laura Berry

Internal Communications Chair

Stephanie Brown

Technology Chair

Kayla Bramnick

Historian

Molly Wilson

Fund Development Chair

Andressa Carassco

Riverwalk Run Race Day Chair

Brittany Schroeder

Riverwalk Run Race Day Assist. Chair

Lisa Devine

JULE Chair

Jennifer Lestin

JULE Assistant Chair

Marianna Seiler

Community Affairs Chair

Simone Rodriguez

Done In A Day Chair

Christi Durant

Childhood Fitess & Nutrition Chair

OPEN POSITION

Human Trafficking Awareness Chair

  Jill Banaszak &

  Lizzie Peress

Project Development Chairs

  Caitlin Hampton

Membership Transformation Rollout Chair

  Audrey Ring 

Diversity & Inclusion Chair

2021-2022 Incoming Leadership Team

2021-2022 Incoming Leadership Team

Name

Position

  Sandy Kwoka

President

  Not Slated for 2021-2022

President Elect

Dianna Gardener

Recording Secretary

OPEN

Executive Vice President

OPEN

Executive Vice President Elect

Baileigh Soricelli

Treasurer

Jacqueline Guberman

Board Member

Lizzie Peress

Board Member

Siobhan Frey

Board Member

Amanda Mitchell

Nominating Chair

Molly Duenner

Membership Vice President

Laura Berry

Marketing Vice President

Lisa Devine

Finance Vice President

Kristen Nelson

Community Vice President

Victoria Powell

New Member Education Chair

Ana Alvarado

New Member Education Assistant Chair

Jennifer Lestin

Training and Development Chair

Ariann Robino

Arrangements Chair

Nicole Einisman

Placement Chair

Baxlee Bynum

Member Engagement Chair

  Kara Goldman

External Communications Chair

  Katherine Bernardoni

Prospective Member Chair

Ali Harrington

Internal Communications Chair

Stephanie Brown

Technology Chair

Katherine Agurcia-Limosani

Historian

Andressa Carrasco

Fund Development Chair

Jessica Nauta

JULE Chair

Arielle Ladin

JULE Assistant Chair

Alex Heathcock

Community Affairs Chair

Kayla Bramnick

Done In A Day Chair

Jessica Sinnes

Childhood Fitess & Nutrition Chair


2020-2021 Sustainer Committee  

Name  

Position

Merrie Meyers

Chair

Patricia Zeiler

Treasurer

Audrey Ring

Corresponding Secretary

Nanette Rudolf Olson

Recording Secretary

 Lane Hop/Lauren Depenbrock/Elaine Tatum

Programs & Socials

  Pam Gordon/Patricia Martinez

Nominating

Holly Moody

Historian

Martie Mehallis

Pearls of Wisdom

Jennifer Reber

Member Outreach

Linda Tapp

Facebook Liasion

Laura Overmeyer

Member At Large

Victoria Mikels

Courtesy and Remembrance

Michelle DiMaria

Immediate Past Chair