Thank you to our Supporters

The Junior League of Greater Fort Lauderdale holds fundraisers throughout the year including the Riverwalk Run and small events throughout the community.  Private donors, local businesses and our members sponsor our events, donate and fundraise on our behalf.

Please support those companies, local businesses and individuals who go above and beyond to care for our community and support the efforts of the Junior League of Greater Fort Lauderdale.

If we have missed someone, please contact our office and let us know as our supporters are very important to us.  Email us at info@juniorleagueftl.org

 

Corporate & In-Kind Event Sponsors Include:

Whole Foods Market The Law Offices of David I. Fuchs        
Broward Health Audrey Spitzmiller
Little’s Photography Orange Theory Fitness
Bimini Boat Yard Bar & Grill The Frame Studio
Daoud's Fine Jewelry The Legacy Companies
Publix Supermarkets LOA Fitness for Women
The Vitamin Shoppe World Jet
Running Wild Southern Wine & Spirits of America, Inc
Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza Stephens Distributing
Madelaine Halmos Tito's Handmade Vodka
America's Mortgage Professionals Gosling’s Bermuda Rums
Coral Ridge Country Club Halmos Holdings, Inc
Sheri Whittington NRG Fitness
Walton Lantaff Schroeder & Carson LLP Beauty on Premise
McKesson Medical – Surgical Law Offices of Tonja Haddad, PA
Kind Bar Smiles by Dr. Josh

Foundation & Grant Funders Include:

The Harry T. Mangurian, Jr. Foundation
Community Foundation of Broward 

                         

Founder’s Circle

Barbara D. Cooper Franklin Templeton Investments
Edna Craig Community Council 2009-2010
Billie Dalglish Cathryn A. Driver
Michael & Catherine Givens Finance Council 2009-2010
Wendy Harrigan Becky Irwin
Anne Joyner Susan Keagy
Barbara Whitney Keith Shari Kellermeyer
Leigh Robinson Kerr & Associates Susan Knapp   
Chris & Donna Korn Angela Amorosi Kruger
Katie Leach Membership Council 2009- 2010
Tara McGinn Martie Mehallis
Virginia I. Miller Katherine Molinet
Cariann Moore Heather Moraitis
Ann Payne Aggie Peggs
Gina Reynen Audrey Ring
Mary Lou Ruderman Greg & Kim Sandefur
Randy & Kim Sweers Katherine Trevisol
Leslie & Thomas Tworoger Sandra Faber Vordermeier
Joyce Walker Jeannette Ward
Jennifer Whittington Provisional Education Committee 2009-2010
United National Consumer Suppliers Merrie Meyers-Kershaw
Susan Kingsbury-Ridgeway Timothy Fussel
John and Dianne Osborne Tom Loffredo
Betsy Lipetz Roe Minor Realty Consultants
Kathy Mitchell Phyllis Korab
Kathryn Congdon Cindy Greenberg